Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group General Information

Description

Provider of hospital services intended to provide a rare combination of advanced medicine and compassionate care. The company's hospital services include spine care, heart care, vascular care, diagnostic imaging, sleep study, neurosurgery, orthopedics and sports medicine, enabling patients to recover from ailments quickly and keep their body and mind comfortable and stress-free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Louisiana Medical Center & Heart Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Stirling Medical Lacombe
Primary Office
  • 64030 Louisiana Highway. 434
  • Lacombe, LA 70445
  • United States
+1 (985) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suzette Duhe Chief Financial Officer
Natalie Hunter Chief Administrative Officer
Ginny Crow Chief Nursing Officer
Scott Boudreaux Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial