Cardiovascular Care Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cardiovascular Care Group General Information

Description

Provider of cardiovascular services intended to serve the needs of patients The company's inpatient and ambulatory services offer screening, acute care, rehabilitation, prevention and other cardiovascular treatments, enabling patients to get treated from cardiac diseases in a cost-efficient way and lead a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardiovascular Care Affiliates
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3322 West End Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardiovascular Care Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jul-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 06-Dec-2012 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 17-Jan-2012 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-May-2005 $15M $17.9M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Aug-2004 $2.93M $2.93M Completed Startup
To view Cardiovascular Care Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cardiovascular Care Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 30-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 00000000 00
Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group 03-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 00000000 00
To view Cardiovascular Care Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cardiovascular Care Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 00000 30-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000000000 000
Louisiana Heart Hospital & Medical Group 03-Oct-2011 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Completed
To view Cardiovascular Care Group’s complete exits history, request access »