Kakel Max Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KAKEL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.10
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Kakel Max General Information

Description

Kakel Max AB provides service for professional customers in the market of tile and natural stone and bathroom furniture and accessories. The company's products and services are sold to the customer base through several channels: via its own store network, via the main warehouse and via retailer.

Contact Information

Website
www.kakelmax.se
Formerly Known As
Empire
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Gustavslundsvägen 137
  • 167 51 Bromma
  • Sweden
+46 08-410 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kakel Max Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.10 $2.03 $2.01 - $3.40 $6.16M 3.04M 1.13K $0.15

Kakel Max Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,116 7,394 3,990 4,341
Revenue 16,044 15,422 15,878 17,485
EBITDA 1,178 1,513 1,165 766
Net Income 446 811 485 479
Total Assets 11,353 11,653 9,976 9,363
Total Debt 446 2,524 2,035 1,315
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kakel Max Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Kakel Max AB provides service for professional customers in the market of tile and natural stone and bathroom furniture
Household Products
Bromma, Sweden
44 As of 2020

00000 00

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000 000000
Lørenskog, Norway
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kakel Max Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lørenskog, Norway 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kakel Max Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial