Power Norge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Power Norge General Information

Description

Retailer of consumer electronics based in Lørenskog, Norway. The company offers home appliances, televisions, digital cameras and other related products and serves primarily Nordic consumers through a nationwide network of stores and online shops.

Contact Information

Website
www.power.no
Formerly Known As
Expert Eilag, Expert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1471 Lørenskog
  • Lørenskog
  • Norway
+47 67 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Norge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Norge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of consumer electronics based in Lørenskog, Norway. The company offers home appliances, televisions, digital ca
Specialty Retail
Lørenskog, Norway
501 As of 2016
000000000000

00000 00

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
000000000 00000000
Bromma, Sweden
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Power Norge Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000 Corporation Bromma, Sweden 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Power Norge Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Nilsen Chief Executive Officer
Annika Daveborn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Power Norge Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Power Norge’s complete board members history, request access »

Power Norge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Power Norge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Norge Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 01-Mar-2017 0000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Power Norge’s complete investments history, request access »