Verso Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Verso Bank General Information

Description

Provider of retail banking services. The company provides retail banking services like short term loans, credit and debit card facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBM Pank, Marfin Pank Eesti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Ukrselhosprom PCF
Corporate Office
  • Pärnu maantee 12
  • Tallinn, 10148
  • Estonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verso Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verso Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verso Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verso Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verso Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verso Bank FAQs

  • When was Verso Bank founded?

    Verso Bank was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Verso Bank headquartered?

    Verso Bank is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Verso Bank?

    Verso Bank has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Verso Bank in?

    Verso Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Verso Bank a private or public company?

    Verso Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Verso Bank?

    The current valuation of Verso Bank is 000.00.

  • What is Verso Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Verso Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Verso Bank’s investors?

    Cyprus Popular Bank has invested in Verso Bank.

  • When was Verso Bank acquired?

    Verso Bank was acquired on 30-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Verso Bank?

    Verso Bank was acquired by Ukrselhosprom PCF.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »