Riverview Law Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Riverview Law General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services intended to offer advisory and clearing services. The company's services services include taxation, auditing, restructuring and insolvency, litigation dispute resolution, corporate finance, business intelligence and related accounting services, enabling people to obtain family law services for an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LawVest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tallis House
  • 2 Tallis Street
  • London EC4Y 0AB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverview Law Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverview Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverview Law Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of legal advisory services intended to offer advisory and clearing services. The company's services services in
Legal Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
100 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
00000 00000000 (000)
Ada, OK
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00 00000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Riverview Law Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LegalShield Private Equity-Backed Ada, OK 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 00000 00000 0000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, Canada 00 000000&0
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Riverview Law Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Riverview Law Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverview Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Riverview Law Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000
To view Riverview Law’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Riverview Law Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software Freehold, NJ 0000
To view Riverview Law’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »