Stream International Global Services Philippines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Stream International Global Services Philippines General Information

Description

Provider of call center and business process outsourcing services. The company focuses on the voice and non-voice based segment of customer care services delivered from both onshore and offshore locations. The company's customer care services are initiated primarily by inbound calls from customers on a range of topics, including billing inquiries, account and service changes, product and service inquiries and warranty support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eTelecare Global Solutions, eTelecare International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 31st Floor CyberOne Building
  • Eastwood City, Cyberpark, Bagumbayan
  • Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stream International Global Services Philippines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream International Global Services Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream International Global Services Philippines Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Dechant Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stream International Global Services Philippines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stream International Global Services Philippines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream International Global Services Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream International Global Services Philippines Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 03-Mar-2009 0000000000 00.00 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 000000
To view Stream International Global Services Philippines’s complete investments history, request access »