RVH Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6786
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.62
  • (As of Friday Closing)

RVH General Information

Description

RVH Inc provides medical imaging software and solutions, including monitor system enhancement equipment, calibration sensors, medical imaging graphic boards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RealVision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor Akasaka Zantai Building
  • 2-13-5 Akasaka Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 107-0052
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RVH Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.62 $0.60 $0.60 - $1.00 $11.9M 19.3M 62.8K -$0.22

RVH Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 6,369 10,608 19,336 19,170
Revenue 12,049 13,900 502,481 529,073
EBITDA (23,123) (2,787) 5,484
Net Income (4,342) (51,387) (14,945) (31,919)
Total Assets 17,313 23,496 729,830 708,075
Total Debt 1,116 1,160 22,050 9,488
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RVH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RVH Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 04-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Leisure Facilities
000 0000(00000) 16-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
K2D 01-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view RVH’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

RVH Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Musee Platinum Leisure Facilities Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2012
000 Consulting Services (B2B) Tokyo, Japan 0000
000 0000(00000) IT Consulting and Outsourcing Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view RVH’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »