Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services intended to help clients find optimal financial solutions. The company offers a range of insurance products such as health insurance, life insurance, property insurance and casualty insurance among others, enabling its customers to determine the current and future financial needs and choose the appropriate forms of investing.

Contact Information

Website
www.openlife.pl
Formerly Known As
My Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Aleja Solidarności 171
  • Warsaw, 01-208
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krzysztof Bukowski Chief Executive Officer & President of the Management Board
To view Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »