Develia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DVL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.92
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Develia General Information

Description

Develia SA is a Poland based real estate developer. The company executes commercial and residential investment projects. It is engaged in activities, consisting of the purchasing of real estate and the development of residential, office, commercial or retail projects, and the sale or lease of premises. Its properties are built in Polish cities including Warsaw, Wroclaw, Krakow, Katowice, Gdansk, and Lodz.

Contact Information

Website
www.develia.pl
Formerly Known As
LCC Real Estate, LCC Real Invest, LCC Warsaw
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Powstańców Śląskich 2-4
  • Wrocław, 53-333
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Develia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.96 $0.40 - $1.02 $413M 448M 297K -$0.06

Develia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 481,382 326,100 421,965 477,560
Revenue 178,234 132,599 213,384 220,478
EBITDA (25,504) (29,660) 47,011 63,823
Net Income (24,328) (35,591) 30,573 44,381
Total Assets 794,728 755,762 853,988 949,896
Total Debt 231,768 224,654 283,085 320,205
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Develia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Develia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Develia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Oślizło Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Develia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Develia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 07-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Multi-line Insurance 000000 0000ó0000
To view Develia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Develia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Multi-line Insurance Warsaw, Poland 0000
To view Develia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »