TNS OBOP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TNS OBOP General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services. The company specializes in offering media measurement and market and opinion research services to its clients including TVP, Unicredit, BAT, Mars, France Telecom and Danone.

Contact Information

Website
www.obop.pl
Formerly Known As
Osrodek Badania Opinii Publicznej
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • ul. Wspólna 56
  • Warsaw, 00-687
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TNS OBOP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNS OBOP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TNS OBOP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Użarowski Research Team Director
To view TNS OBOP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TNS OBOP Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TNS OBOP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TNS OBOP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial