Decatur Morgan Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Decatur Morgan Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital in Decatur, Alabama. The company offers emergency services, inpatient care, labor and deliver, orthopedics, pediatrics, respiratory therapy, wound care and urology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parkway Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Huntsville Hospital
Primary Office
  • 1201 7th Street SouthEast
  • Decatur, AL 35601
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decatur Morgan Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Decatur Morgan Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Decatur Morgan Hospital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Crowe Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Decatur Morgan Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Decatur Morgan Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Decatur Morgan Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Decatur Morgan Hospital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 000000 - Hospitals/Inpatient Services Decatur, AL 0000
To view Decatur Morgan Hospital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »