Sky Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sky Mobile General Information

Description

Provider of cellular services. The company provides mobile Internet services, multimedia messaging and short message services. It also offers GSM wireless.

Contact Information

Website
beeline.kg/kg
Formerly Known As
Bitel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Chui Avenue 121
  • Bishkek, 720011
  • Kyrgyzstan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sky Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sky Mobile Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cellular services. The company provides mobile Internet services, multimedia messaging and short message ser
Telecommunications Service Providers
Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Algiers, Algeria
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 (0

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Gothenburg, Sweden
0 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sky Mobile Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optimum Telecom Algeria Corporate Backed or Acquired Algiers, Algeria 000000&0
00000 (000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Gothenburg, Sweden 0 00000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Almaty, Kazakhstan 000 00000000000
00000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brussels, Belgium 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Sky Mobile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yernar Nakisbekov Chief Executive Officer
To view Sky Mobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sky Mobile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sky Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial