Saxon Mortgage Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saxon Mortgage Services General Information

Description

Provider of residential mortgage services. The company offers housing mortgage services to its clients and also engages in sub-servicing third party service agents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meritech Mortgage Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO 161489
  • Fort Worth, TX 76161
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saxon Mortgage Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxon Mortgage Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxon Mortgage Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxon Mortgage Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial