Reliance Infratel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Reliance Infratel General Information

Description

Provider of passive telecommunication infrastructure in India. The company builds and operates telecommunication towers, optic fiber cable network and offers passive infrastructure assets on a shared basis to wireless and other communications service providers, as well as to non-communications customers under long-term contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliance Telecom Infrastructure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • H Block First Floor
  • Dhirubhai Ambani Knowledge City
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400710
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliance Infratel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliance Infratel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliance Infratel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G.S. Kumar Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reliance Infratel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliance Infratel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial