Taptopia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taptopia General Information

Description

Provider of mobile technology services. The company provides services to event organizers, convention centers, and their related vendors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schuylkill MRI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12225 Greenville Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75243
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taptopia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taptopia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taptopia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Scott Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taptopia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taptopia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial