Wyndham Jade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Wyndham Jade General Information

Description

Provider of event and travel-management services. The company offers convention housing and registration, meeting management, incentive programs, business travel management, site selection, strategic housing and registration services for associations and companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dallas Market Center Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6100 West Plano Parkway
  • Suite 3500
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wyndham Jade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wyndham Jade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wyndham Jade Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of event and travel-management services. The company offers convention housing and registration, meeting manage
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Plano, TX
120 As of 2011
000000&0

000000 0

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000 00000000
Richardson, TX
00 As of 0000

000000 0

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000 0000000000 00000000
Washington, DC
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wyndham Jade Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Online Rewards Corporation Richardson, TX 00
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 000000&0
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Duluth, GA 000 000.00 000000000 -
000 00000 Corporation West Des Moines, IA 000 000000000 -
000 00000 Corporation Durham, NC 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Wyndham Jade Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Pierce President, Strategic Event Management
Mike Bates Chief Financial Officer
Tom Levine Chief Information Officer
Sue Trizila Founder & Executive Advisor
To view Wyndham Jade’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wyndham Jade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wyndham Jade Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wyndham Jade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wyndham Jade Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 06-Dec-2011 0000000000 Other IT Services
To view Wyndham Jade’s complete investments history, request access »