Hunt Investment Group Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Hedge Fund

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 26

  • Exits
  • 19

Exits

Hunt Investment Group General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1990, Hunt Investment Group was a long/short equity hedge fund manager based in Dallas, Texas.

Business Details

Website
www.huntpeg.com
Formerly Known As
Hunt Financial Corporation
Year Founded
1990
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Hedge Fund
Corporate Office
  • 1900 North Akard Street
  • Dallas, TX 75201-2300
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Hunt Investment Group Investments (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Cudoni 26-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Specialty Retail Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
Silverback Therapeutics 23-Sep-2020 00000 00000 0000 Biotechnology Clinical Trials - Phase 1
Silverback Therapeutics 11-Mar-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Clinical Trials - Phase 1
à la mode partners 01-Aug-2015 0000000000 Personal Products Generating Revenue
Universal Companies 17-Oct-2007 Buyout/LBO Personal Products Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunt Investment Group Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Cudoni 22-Apr-2023 0000000000: 000000
Silverback Therapeutics 04-Dec-2020 000 00000
Ambit Energy 01-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 00000
Ginsey Home Solutions 03-Jul-2012 0000000000 000.00
International Legwear Group 01-Jan-2011 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

Hunt Investment Group Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »