Retail United International Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 13

Retail United International General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services to build customer relationship management. The company's marketing and advertising services offer branding, business consulting, market analysis, advertising, design, production and events operating in Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A-Com AB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Repslagargatan 17B
  • Box 533
  • 101 30 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail United International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail United International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail United International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Broman Chief Executive Officer & President
Åsa Larsson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retail United International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Retail United International Board Member 000 0000
To view Retail United International’s complete board members history, request access »

Retail United International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Retail United International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail United International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail United International Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 20-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
00000 & 00000000 27-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
0000 00000000 0000 25-Jan-2011 000000000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
000000000 00000000 25-Jan-2011 000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
ActionBase Stockholm 30-Dec-2010 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Retail United International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Locomotiv Action Marketing Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 1991
0000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Molde, Norway 0000
To view Retail United International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Retail United International Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 30-Dec-2010 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000000 0000
0000000 (000000) 01-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 000000 0000
Bizkit Wisely 28-Mar-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Retail United International’s complete exits history, request access »