Pittsburgh Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1861
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 263
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

Pittsburgh Brewing General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beers in the United States. The company engages in brewing high-quality beer and lagers under various brand names to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iron City Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 3340 Liberty Avenue
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pittsburgh Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pittsburgh Brewing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pittsburgh Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial