Boulder Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Boulder Energy General Information

Description

Producer of oil and natural gas producer based in Calgary, Alberta. The company with high-working interest operations focused in multi-zone Belly River pool at Brazeau in the Alberta Deep Basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1867656 Alberta Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Parent Company
West Lake Energy
Primary Office
  • 250 - 6 Avenue South West
  • Suite 500, Bow Valley Square IV
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3H7
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boulder Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boulder Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boulder Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of oil and natural gas producer based in Calgary, Alberta. The company with high-working interest operations fo
Energy Production
Calgary, Canada
13 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
000000 0000000000
Calgary, Canada
0 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000 0000000000
Calgary, Canada
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boulder Energy Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Granite Oil Corporate Backed or Acquired Calgary, Canada 0 000000&0
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Boulder Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Casey Wilson Chief Financial Officer
Martin Cheyne Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boulder Energy Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Boulder Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boulder Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boulder Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial