The RiverBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The RiverBank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a bank and provides banking services such as online banking, personal banking, business banking and others. It also provides insurance and investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bank of Osceola
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 26777 Fallbrook Avenue
  • Wyoming, MN 55092
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The RiverBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The RiverBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial