Pacific Compensation Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pacific Compensation Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of workers' compensation insurance services intended to offer innovative underwriting services. The company's workers' compensation insurance services include health and safety insurance management, claims management, medical benefit claims, claim reporting and related services, enabling brokers, policyholders and injured workers to ease the stress of a complicated system of California workers' compensation insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employers Direct Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
CopperPoint Mutual Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1 Baxter Way
  • Suite 170
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Compensation Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Compensation Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Compensation Insurance Company Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janet Frank President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Denise Richardson Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance
Joseph Cardenas Chief Information Officer
Shawn Wright Senior Vice President, Chief Actuary & Chief Risk Officer
Christine Closser Vice President, Chief Underwriting & Broker Relations Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Compensation Insurance Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pacific Compensation Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Compensation Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial