ACIS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ACIS General Information

Description

Provider of gas station installation and maintenance services. The company offers filling stands, immersion pumps, electric level probes, pressure pumping systems, fuel terminals, control and cash management systems, electronic liquid level sensors, fuel terminals and parking management systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.acis.sk
Formerly Known As
Deam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pasienková 7B
  • Bratislava, 821 06
  • Slovakia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ACIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ACIS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ACIS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of gas station installation and maintenance services. The company offers filling stands, immersion pumps, elect
Machinery (B2B)
Bratislava, Slovakia
000000000000

00000 00

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
0000000000 000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ACIS Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »