Gasignition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gasignition General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas ignition devices. The company sells stoves, boilers, power cord, wiring, spark generator, heaters, and other gas appliances throughout the United Kingdom and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buccleuch Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Unit 13 Princes Drive Estate
  • Coventry Road, Warwickshire
  • Kenilworth CV8 2FD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gasignition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gasignition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gasignition Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Sharples Co-Founder
Philip Palmer Co-Founder
To view Gasignition’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gasignition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gasignition Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gasignition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial