Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance General Information

Description

Provider of consumer financing services located in South Jakarta, Indonesia. The company offers consumer education financing, car financing and multipurpose financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT. Sinar Mitra Worth Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Jl. HR Rasuna Said Kav
  • X-2 No.1 Lt.16
  • South Jakarta, 12950
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rudyanto Somawihardja President & Director
Teuku Rizal Chief Marketing Officer
Sugianto Redjeki Vice President & Main Deputy Director
F. X. Marcelius Colondam Shareholder
To view Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
La Perla Fashion Holding 04-Jun-2013 0000000000 000.00 Clothing
Mama & Company 11-Nov-2009 0000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Mama & Company Corporate Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance’s complete investments history, request access »

Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
La Perla Fashion Holding 04-Jun-2013 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Mama & Company 11-Nov-2009 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 000000
Mama & Company Corporate Completed
To view Sinar Mitra Sepadan Finance’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »