Cennox ATM Parts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cennox ATM Parts General Information

Description

Provider of spare parts. The company provides and distributes spare parts for automated teller machines or cash dispensers to banks, maintainers and repairers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATM Parts Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Units 11 & 12 Admiralty Way
  • Surrey
  • Camberley GU15 3DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cennox ATM Parts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cennox ATM Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cennox ATM Parts Patents

Cennox ATM Parts Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2594097-A An apparatus and method for sterilising a keypad Inactive 17-Apr-2020 00000000 0
GB-202005638-D0 An apparatus and method for sterilising a keypad Inactive 17-Apr-2020
GB-201902694-D0 Kit and method for improving the security of a card reader Active 28-Feb-2019 0000000000
GB-2581818-A Kit and method for improving the security of a card reader Active 28-Feb-2019 00000000000 0
US-D746540-S1 Device for an atm card slot Active 10-Dec-2012 00
To view Cennox ATM Parts’s complete patent history, request access »

Cennox ATM Parts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cennox ATM Parts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cennox ATM Parts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »