B+H BuntingCoady Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

B+H BuntingCoady General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and interior designing services. The company offers architecture, planning and interior design services to corporate, commercial, retail, industrial and institutional clients. It also specializes in sustainable design and construction administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bunting Coady Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 481 University Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Toronto, Ontario M5G 2H4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B+H BuntingCoady Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B+H BuntingCoady‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial