B+H International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

B+H International General Information

Description

Provider of strategic consulting and design services for architectural projects. The company provides core architecture, planning, landscape and interior design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bregman + Hamann Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 320 Bay Street
  • Suite 200
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 4A6
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B+H International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B+H International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B+H International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of strategic consulting and design services for architectural projects. The company provides core architecture,
Consulting Services (B2B)
Toronto, Canada
450 As of 2022
000000000000

0000 0

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 0000000000 000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
0000000000

000 00

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00000 0000000000 000
Minneapolis, MN
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

B+H International Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arup Group Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 0000000000
RSP Architects Corporation Minneapolis, MN 00 000000000 -
IBI Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Unispace Global Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 000 000000000000
DLR Group Corporation Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

B+H International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Favour Ivan Chief Executive Officer
Bob Sitton Chief Financial Officer
Dan McAlister Chairman & Principal
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

B+H International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 B+H International Chairman & Principal 000 0000
To view B+H International’s complete board members history, request access »

B+H International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B+H International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B+H International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B+H International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
B+H BuntingCoady 13-Dec-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view B+H International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »