BIT C2 Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BIT C2 Diagnostics General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of medical instruments. The company specializes in contract development, design, manufacture and support of custom instrumentation for the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) diagnostic industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C2 Diagnostix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue de la valsière
  • Parc Euromédecine II
  • 34099 Montpellier
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIT C2 Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BIT C2 Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BIT C2 Diagnostics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Jolain Chief Executive Officer
Henri Champseix Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Directeur Reaserach & Development
To view BIT C2 Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BIT C2 Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial