Limehouse Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Limehouse Software General Information

Description

Provider of design and communications services. The company's design and communications services provide end-to-end services from installation and training to ongoing support and also offers collaborative content creation, publishing and stakeholder consultation services for local government in the United Kingdom

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Limehouse Interactive, Trident Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Corporate Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 1 London Bridge
  • London SE1 9BG
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limehouse Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limehouse Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limehouse Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limehouse Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limehouse Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limehouse Software FAQs

  • When was Limehouse Software founded?

    Limehouse Software was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Limehouse Software headquartered?

    Limehouse Software is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Limehouse Software?

    Limehouse Software has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Limehouse Software in?

    Limehouse Software’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Limehouse Software a private or public company?

    Limehouse Software is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Limehouse Software?

    The current valuation of Limehouse Software is 00.000.

  • What is Limehouse Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Limehouse Software is 000000.

  • Who are Limehouse Software’s investors?

    Engage Group has invested in Limehouse Software.

  • When was Limehouse Software acquired?

    Limehouse Software was acquired on 20-Apr-2009.

  • Who acquired Limehouse Software?

    Limehouse Software was acquired by Objective Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »