Engage Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Engage Group General Information

Description

Engage Group is a provider of end-to-end employee and stakeholder engagement services. The company specialise in employee and stakeholder engagement through people and engagement strategy, leadership effectiveness and people analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Limehouse Software, Trident Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 414/416 Metal Box Factory
  • 30 Great Guildford Street
  • London SE1 0HS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Brown Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Jordan Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engage Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Deputy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Engage Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engage Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 29-Nov-2006 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000000 00000000 21-Nov-2006 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 20-Feb-2002 00000 00000 00 00.000 Wireless Communications Equipment
0000000 20-Dec-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Wireless Communications Equipment
MediaBridge Technologies 11-Sep-2000 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software
To view Engage Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Engage Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 21-Nov-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 20-Feb-2002 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Avesair 20-Dec-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Engage Group’s complete exits history, request access »