Critical Process Systems Group Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Critical Process Systems Group General Information

Description

Developer of industrial products and services designed for demanding industries and applications based in Boise, Idaho. The company operates as a manufacturing and design firm and offers a broad range of products and services including corrosive fume exhaust ducts and air flow control devices, high purity process utility modules, biopharmaceutical processing equipment, and liquid, chemical, and gas storage, blending, and delivery control products, as well as process and mechanical engineering services and project management to the semiconductor, life science, wastewater, gas systems, research laboratories and other industrial markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fab-Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11789 West Executive Drive
  • Boise, ID 83713
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Critical Process Systems Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Critical Process Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Critical Process Systems Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of industrial products and services designed for demanding industries and applications based in Boise, Idaho.
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Boise, ID
23 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000 000000000
Schofield, WI
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Critical Process Systems Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Corporation Schofield, WI 0000
To view Critical Process Systems Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Critical Process Systems Group Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Shashkov Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
Mark Davitt Corporate Chief Financial Officer
Dawood Abugharbieh Ph.D Senior Vice President & General Manager
Mike St. Louis Senior Vice President & General Manager
Scott Barrett JD Vice President & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Critical Process Systems Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Critical Process Systems Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Critical Process Systems Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Critical Process Systems Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Jun-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 0000 00000000
To view Critical Process Systems Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Critical Process Systems Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Diversified Fluid Solutions Electrical Equipment Boise, ID 2009
00000000 000000000 Machinery (B2B) Andover, MA 0000
To view Critical Process Systems Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »