Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 458
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of food products. The company specializes in producing and distributing sandwich and deli fillings, egg mayonnaise, dips and dressings using fresh ingredients and with the help of a team of in-house chefs and food technologists who monitor the changing trends, enabling grocery multiples, high-street retailers and food service outlets to receive a wide range of products as per the customers' changing requirements

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fresh-Pak Eggs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Waterside Park, Valley Way
  • Wombwell
  • Barnsley S73 0BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01226 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Patents

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201912258-D0 Food apparatus method and apparatus Pending 11-Sep-2018 000000000
GB-201814747-D0 Food preperation method and apparatus Ceased 11-Sep-2018 000000000
GB-2578665-A Food preparation method and apparatus Pending 11-Sep-2018 A23L15/00

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Evans Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Pattrick Chief Financial Officer
Keith Foreman Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresh-Pak Chilled Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial