Expan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 693
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Expan General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lightweight concrete wall elements. The company manufactures and markets light concrete wall products and construction material including prefabricated wall, floor and facade components.

Contact Information

Website
www.expan.dk
Formerly Known As
H+H Fiboment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ribevej 45
  • 6650 Brørup
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Expan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial