ERG Renew Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 9

ERG Renew General Information

Description

Producer of renewable energy resources intended to offer electric power and water treatment services. The company's renewable energy resources are extracted from sources such as wind and mini-hydro enabling customers avail clean energy without any type of emission into the atmosphere.

Contact Information

Website
www.ergrenew.it
Formerly Known As
EnerTAD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Torre WTC
  • Via De Marini, 1
  • 16149 Genoa
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERG Renew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERG Renew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERG Renew Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERG Renew Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERG Renew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERG Renew Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000000 15-May-2018 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
00000000000 000000 29-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy
000 000000 02-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other Energy Services
00000 00000 000000 02-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy 0000 00000000
ERG Wind 23-Dec-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ERG Renew Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ERG Wind Energy Production Vienna, Austria 2011
000 000000 Other Energy Services Leisnig, Germany 0000
To view ERG Renew’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ERG Renew Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 29-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000 00000
To view ERG Renew’s complete exits history, request access »