Eurofins Lablink Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eurofins Lablink General Information

Description

Provider of pathology transport services based in Ireland. The company offers delivery of patient samples, medical reports and others and handles supply chain from collection, right through to the reporting of the test results, enabling clinics and hospitals to reduce the turnaround time.

Contact Information

Website
www.lablink.ie
Formerly Known As
Euromedic Lablink, Lab Link, Lablink Biomnis, Biomnis Logistics Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Three Rock Road
  • Sandyford Industrial Estate
  • Dublin D18 A4C0
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Lablink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Lablink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Lablink Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Lablink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial