Internacionale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Internacionale General Information

Description

Retailer of fashion apparel and home accessories. The company operates a chain of retail outlets selling clothing, soft furnishings and other household items in UK. It owns fashion stores operating under the brand Internacionale in city centres in Scotland, Northern Ireland and the north of England as well as owns homeware stores operating under the brand Au Naturale in out-of-town locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The State of Independence, Razzle Dazzle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 331 Charles Street
  • Glasgow G21 2RD
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Internacionale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Internacionale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Internacionale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Internacionale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Internacionale Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 (00) 26-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
To view Internacionale’s complete acquisitions history, request access »