Miether Bearing Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Miether Bearing Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty bearing housings, seals and accessories. The company supplies standard and custom bearing mounting products including split housings, flange cartridges, solid steel pillow blocks, seals, and accessories as well as offers contract precision machining, product engineering and design services to the mining and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miether Machine Works, MMW
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1045 East 169th Street
  • Westfield, IN 46074
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miether Bearing Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miether Bearing Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miether Bearing Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Zimmer President
Holger Wissel Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Miether Bearing Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Dunes Point Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Miether Bearing Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Miether Bearing Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Miether Bearing Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miether Bearing Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial