Orange Communications Luxembourg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Orange Communications Luxembourg General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services based in Bertrange, Luxembourg. The company offers prepaid services, internet and fiber connection to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.orange.lu
Formerly Known As
VOXmobile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 8 rue des Mérovingiens
  • Bertrange, 8070
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Communications Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Communications Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Communications Luxembourg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of telecommunication services based in Bertrange, Luxembourg. The company offers prepaid services, internet and
Telecommunications Service Providers
Bertrange, Luxembourg
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullam
000000000000000000 0
Doha, Qatar
00000 As of 0000
000000000-00

000 00

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
00000000 0000000 000
Madison, WI
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orange Communications Luxembourg Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ooredoo Corporation Doha, Qatar 00000 000000000-00
TDS Telecommunications Corporation Madison, WI 0000
AT&T Corporation Dallas, TX 000000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Telenet Group Holding Corporate Backed or Acquired Mechelen, Belgium 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Ooredoo Kuwait Formerly PE-Backed Kuwait City, Kuwait 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Orange Communications Luxembourg Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corinne Loze Chief Executive Officer
Lionel Ferrant Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orange Communications Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Communications Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Communications Luxembourg FAQs

  • When was Orange Communications Luxembourg founded?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Orange Communications Luxembourg?

    Pascal Koster is the founder of Orange Communications Luxembourg.

  • Who is the CEO of Orange Communications Luxembourg?

    Corinne Loze is the CEO of Orange Communications Luxembourg.

  • Where is Orange Communications Luxembourg headquartered?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg is headquartered in Bertrange, Luxembourg.

  • What industry is Orange Communications Luxembourg in?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Orange Communications Luxembourg a private or public company?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Orange Communications Luxembourg?

    The current valuation of Orange Communications Luxembourg is 00000.

  • What is Orange Communications Luxembourg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Orange Communications Luxembourg is 000000.

  • Who are Orange Communications Luxembourg’s investors?

    Audiolux and BIP Capital Partners have invested in Orange Communications Luxembourg.

  • Who are Orange Communications Luxembourg’s competitors?

    Ooredoo, TDS Telecommunications, AT&T, Telenet Group Holding, and Ooredoo Kuwait are some of the 44 competitors of Orange Communications Luxembourg.

  • When was Orange Communications Luxembourg acquired?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg was acquired on 22-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Orange Communications Luxembourg?

    Orange Communications Luxembourg was acquired by Orange Belgium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »