Clovia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.93M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Clovia General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to offer lingerie and sleepwear collection for women. The company's platform offers a wide range of female innerwear, beachwear, nightwear, and shapewear, enabling women to access designer and comfortable lingerie at an affordable price range.

Contact Information

Website
www.clovia.com
Formerly Known As
MoodsofCloe, Cloe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • A-110, Ground Floor
  • Sector-5
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000

Clovia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clovia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Dec-2020 $1.93M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 01-Jan-2020 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jan-2019 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Apr-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 11-Apr-2017 000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jun-2015 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Apr-2013 Completed Startup
To view Clovia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clovia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an e-commerce platform designed to offer lingerie and sleepwear collection for women. The company's platfor
Clothing
Noida, India
142 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000
Bangalore, India
0 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clovia Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zivame Formerly VC-backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly Angel backed Bangalore, India 0 000 000000&0 000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000000000000
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Clovia’s complete competitors history, request access »

Clovia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pankaj Vermani Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Abhay Batra Chief Financial Officer
Neha Kant Co-Founder & Board Member
Suman Choudhry Co-Founder
Sharen Turney Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clovia Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Anisha Singh Self Board Member 000 0000
Ashish Wadhwani IvyCap Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Neha Kant Clovia Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Nikhil Kumar Kalra Clovia Board Member 000 0000
Shiv Kumar Clovia Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Clovia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clovia Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baaya International Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Birch Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madhukar Parekh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SheCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACT Grants Other 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »