Pathfinder Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PFP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Pathfinder Minerals General Information

Description

Pathfinder Minerals PLC is a natural resources company, seeking to mine heavy mineral sands in Mozambique, southern Africa. The firm has a license to mine land on the Indian Ocean coast of Zambezia province of Mozambique. It is looking for heavy minerals such as ilmenite, rutile, and zircon, which are used in the manufacture of products across the industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IM Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 35 Berkeley Square
  • London W1J 5BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Pathfinder Minerals Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathfinder Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.74M 632M 3.06M

Pathfinder Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,221 3,822 2,429 4,251
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (338) (505) (909) (1,115)
Net Income (338) (505) (909) (1,115)
Total Assets 201 518 305 342
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pathfinder Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Taylor Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Daniel Maling Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pathfinder Minerals Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Pathfinder Minerals Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Pathfinder Minerals Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Pathfinder Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Sep-2020 000000000 000 Buildings and Property
00 00000000 09-Feb-2011 0000000000 000.00 Multi-line Mining
IM Minerals 26-Nov-2009 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Multi-line Mining
To view Pathfinder Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pathfinder Minerals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000 Multi-line Mining London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Pathfinder Minerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »