FlavorSource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FlavorSource General Information

Description

Producer of a variety of flavors used in beverages. The company produces flavors such as coffee, tea, juices, bar mixes, sodas, and cordials as well as in nutritional foods, bakery products, and ice cream and dairy products. It also acts as a distributor of natural cane sugar products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flavorsource Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 835 South Mapleton Street
  • Columbus, IN 47201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlavorSource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlavorSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »