Motocaddy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Motocaddy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric golf trolleys in the United Kingdom. The company manufactures electric golf trolleys, push trolleys, batteries for golf trolleys, golf bags and golf accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Future Golf Brands, Notsallow 220
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 16 Stansted Distribution Centre
  • Start Hill, Great Hallingbury
  • Hertfordshire CM22 7DG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01279 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motocaddy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motocaddy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motocaddy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Inglis Chief Financial Officer
John Helas Managing Director & Board Member
Neil Parker Co-Founder
Paul Straker Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Motocaddy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Motocaddy Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Motocaddy Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Motocaddy’s complete board members history, request access »

Motocaddy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Motocaddy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motocaddy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial