Corbel Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 9
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 22
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 10
Exits

Corbel Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Corbel Capital Partners is an investment firm based in Los Angeles, California. The firm prefers to invest in the healthcare, consumer and retail, business services, aerospace and defense, energy, software and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corbel Structured Equity Partners
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Primary Office
  • 11777 San Vicente Boulevard
  • Suite 777
  • Los Angeles, CA 90049
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Corbel Capital Partners Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 0000 07-Jun-2021 00 000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Generating Revenue
000 000000 0000000 03-Jun-2021 00 000000000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
00000000 0000000 05-May-2021 000000000 00 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
000 0000000000 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue
Noble Romans 13-Feb-2020 PIPE Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corbel Capital Partners Exits (10)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 00000 0000000 09-Oct-2020 000000000000000000
0000 00000000 23-Apr-2020 000000000 00000000
000000 00000000000 28-May-2019 000000000 00000000
00000000 000000 00 26-Feb-2019 0000000000
Supplier Management Solutions 08-Jan-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 10 exits. Get the full list »

Corbel Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Corbel Capital Partners Team (17)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jeffrey Schwartz Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Brian Yoon Principal Los Angeles, CA
Erich Sorger Principal 0 Los Angeles, CA
Michael Jones Principal 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Rudy Freeman JD Principal Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »