Vodafone Czech Republic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vodafone Czech Republic General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company offers prepaid and top-up cards, roaming and international calling as well as messaging and internet and data services, enabling customers to stay connected even in remote places and disaster zones.

Contact Information

Website
www.vodafone.cz
Formerly Known As
Český Mobil, Oskar, Oskar Mobil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Náměstí Junkových 2
  • Praha 5
  • Prague, 155 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 271 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vodafone Czech Republic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Czech Republic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petr Dvořák Chief Executive Officer
Milan Kníže Ph.D Chief Financial Officer, Director Finance & Board Member
Jan Klouda Director Legal, Risk & Corporate Security, Vice President & Board Member
Veronika Brazdilova Vice President, Sales & Services
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vodafone Czech Republic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vodafone Czech Republic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vodafone Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial