ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice General Information

Description

Provider of plant engineering and construction services catering to refineries, metal production, tank farms, chemistry, paper and pulp and waste recycling industries. The company offers systems machine installation and commissioning, quality control and documentation, engine servicing, maintenance and retrofitting services, pipeline construction, boilers and auxiliary systems, electrical installation and fitting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MCE Energietechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
ELCA Beteiligungs
Corporate Office
  • Harpener Feld 16
  • 44805 Bochum
  • Germany
+49 0234 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörg Marzi Managing Director
Ludger Kramer Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETABO Energietechnik und Anlagenservice‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »