KH NeoChem Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 829
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4189
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $26.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KH NeoChem Company General Information

Description

KH Neochem Co Ltd is engaged in the production and sale of various chemical products. It offers products including solvents, plasticizer alcohols and raw materials for refrigeration lubricants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kyowa Hakko Chemical Co., Ltd., Kyowa Hakko Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 13th Floor, Muromachi Furukawa Mitsui Building
  • 2-3-1, Nihonbashi-Muromachi
  • Tokyo, Chuo-ku 103-0023
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KH NeoChem Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$26.19 $25.66 $22.17 - $30.09 $972M 37.1M 154K $2.02

KH NeoChem Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,025,573 1,122,815 905,163 897,968
Revenue 867,955 724,200 864,104 916,299
EBITDA 145,524 88,123 120,238 115,788
Net Income 75,062 37,890 63,444 61,000
Total Assets 924,782 926,074 939,063 852,145
Total Debt 201,382 208,112 215,709 190,664
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KH NeoChem Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KH NeoChem Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KH NeoChem Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
KH Neochem Co Ltd is engaged in the production and sale of various chemical products. It offers products including solve
Industrial Chemicals
Tokyo, Japan
829 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

00 00000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000000 000000000
Monheim am Rhein, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
0000000000 000000000
Medina, OH
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KH NeoChem Company Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OQ Chemicals Private Equity-Backed Monheim am Rhein, Germany 0000 000000&0
000 0000000000000 Corporation Medina, OH 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000 00.000 000000&0
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 (00000000) Formerly PE-Backed Columbus, OH 0000 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

KH NeoChem Company Patents

KH NeoChem Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-WO2017057613-A1 Refrigerating machine oil composition and working fluid composition for refrigerating machine using the same Granted 29-Sep-2015 000000000
US-20180305599-A1 Refrigerating machine oil composition and working fluid composition for refrigerating machine using same Granted 29-Sep-2015 000000000 0
US-10640691-B2 Refrigerating machine oil composition and working fluid composition for refrigerating machine using same Active 29-Sep-2015 000000000 00
JP-6793127-B2 Refrigerator oil composition and working fluid composition for refrigerators using it Active 29-Sep-2015 000000000
JP-WO2017057614-A1 Refrigerating machine oil composition and working fluid composition for refrigerating machine using the same Granted 29-Sep-2015 C09K5/045 0

KH NeoChem Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michio Takahashi President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

KH NeoChem Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KH NeoChem Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-00000 000 0 11-Feb-2015 00000 0000000 Other Equipment
To view KH NeoChem Company’s complete investments history, request access »