WDDW-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WDDW-FM General Information

Description

A radio station in Sturtevant, Wisconsin. A Spanish language radio station that plays traditional Mexican music serving the Milwaukee and Racine area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WZXA, WEXT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Bustos Media
Primary Office
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WDDW-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WDDW-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WDDW-FM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ana Bermudez General Manager
To view WDDW-FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WDDW-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WDDW-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial