GoodCo Companies Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 14

GoodCo Companies General Information

Description

Provider of management, consulting and financial services to the media and entertainment industry. The company offers management, consulting and investment in diversified media, digital and event areas, providing efficient financial services for under performing media stations or groups as well as radio and TV stations to augment or replace financial functions.

Contact Information

Website
www.goodco.me
Formerly Known As
GoodCo Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Harvard Circle
  • Suite 102
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoodCo Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoodCo Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoodCo Companies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Goodman Chief Executive Officer
Lenny Brandon Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoodCo Companies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoodCo Companies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoodCo Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GoodCo Companies Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 19-May-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000-00 10-Feb-2014 0000000000 000.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
000000000 00000 29-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 Publishing 00000 00000000
000 00000 (0000000 21-Mar-2012 00000 00000 00 000 Entertainment Software
Inside Sport Magazine 30-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Publishing
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

GoodCo Companies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bank Innovators Council Other Commercial Services 2013
000000 00000 00000 Publishing Saint Leonards, Australia 0000
To view GoodCo Companies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

GoodCo Companies Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 (0000000 21-Mar-2012 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Sea-Comm (WKXB-FM and WSFM-FM) 01-Feb-2005 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view GoodCo Companies’s complete exits history, request access »